Robbie Eilers takes $7,000 Sportsman win; Danny Ems collects $1,200 Pure Stock win & Jacob Rexing earns $800 Pro 4 Stock win at I-55 Raceway!

Robbie Eilers

Robbie Eilers

Danny Ems

Danny Ems

Jacob Rexing

Jacob Rexing

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM THE BUD POHLE MEMORIAL FALL SPORTSMAN NATIONALS AT I-55 RACEWAY!

UMP DIRTcar/AARA Sportsman – 49 Entries
Heat 1
1. 911 Jon Ripperda
2. 6r Rick Ruch
3. 12 Troy Naeger
4. 6 Justin Ketrow
5. 64 Jim Smith
6. 29s Chris Simmerman
7. 105 Rich Lawson
8. 184 John Wells
9. 87 Gary Haynes
10. 28j Bert Jacoby

 

 

Heat 2
1. 57 Trey Harris
2. 3e Robbie Eilers
3. 62 Troy Medley
4. 23 Kevin Mosier
5. 8e Steve Edgecombe
6. 16 Jacob Buechting
7. 15b Matt Brucato
8. 269 Josh Ramer
9. 87r Ken Rumble
10. 8b Paul Belken

Heat 3
1. 36 Danny Ems
2. 11 Jeff Herzog
3. 65 Gary Range
4. 50 Kent Nations
5. 88L Rob Lee
6. 88 Johns Schrand
7. 77 Patrick Hawkins
8. 04 Chris Soutiea
9. 5m Mike McMullin
10. 55k Jason Keller

Heat 4
1. 12 Mark Schaefer
2. 8ei Russell Eilers
3. 115 Dave Thornton
4. 19 Mark Pfluger
5. 21 Eric Hogenmiller
6. 29 Jeff Lebaube
7. 101 Danny Basham
8. 34w Matt Wooldridge
9. 192 Mark Spraul
10. 3x Ryan Eilers

Heat 5
1. 19s Nathan Schmitt
2. 49 Brad Paquet
3. 25 Brett Korves
4. 17 Mike Jones
5. 444 Marc Roberson
6. 18 Buddy Lowry
7. 66 Tim Gaethner
8. 13 Craig Bessinger
9. E7 Sam Worley DNS

Champions Dash
1. 50 Kent Nations
2. 12 Mark Schaefer
3. 11 Jeff Herzog
4. 88 Rob Lee
5. 18 Paul Belken

Dash
1. 911 Jon Ripperda
2. 11 Jeff Herzog
3. 36 Danny Ems
4. 3e Robbie Eilers
5. 57 Trey Harris
6. 49 Brad Paquet
7. 12 Mark Schaefer
8. 19$ Nathan Schmitt

Semi 1
1. 29 Jeff Lebaube
2. 87 Ken Rumble
3. 6 Justin Ketrow
4. 66 Tim Gaethner
5. 50 Kent Nations
6. 29s Chris Simmerman
7. 269 Josh Ramer
8. 13 Craig Bessinger
9. 77 Patrick Hawkins

Semi 2
1. 19 Mark Pflueger
2. 17 Mike Jones
3. 04 Chris Soutiea
4. 88L Rob Lee
5. 101 Danny Basham
6. 105 Rich Lawson
7. 55k Jason Keller
8. 192 Mark Spraul
9. 88 John Schrand

Semi 3
1. 444 Marc Roberson
2. 3x Ryan Eilers
3. 16 Jacob Buechting
4. 5m Mike McMullen
5. 34w Matt Wooldridge
6. 184 John Wells
7. 28j Bert Jacoby
8. 15b Matt Brucato
9. 18 Buddy Lowry
10. 64 Jim Smith

Feature
1. [4] 3e Robbie Eilers
2. [2] 11 Jeff Herzog
3. [5] 57 Trey Harris
4. [6] 49 Brad Paquet
5. [12] 62 Troy Medley
6. [10] 8ei Russell Eilers
7. [18] 21 Eric Hogenmiller
8. [25] 88L Rob Lee
9. [3] 36 Danny Ems
10. [16] 23 Kevin Mosier
11. [7] 12$ Mark Schaefer
12. [17] 8e Steve Edgecombe
13. [15] 25 Brett Korves
14. [19] 29 Jeff LeBaube
15. [11] 6r Rick Ruch
16. [13] 65 Gary Range
17. [1] 911 Jon Ripperda
18. [21] 444 Marc Roberson
19. [22] 87 Ken Rumble
20. [24] 3x Ryan Eilers
21. [8] 19$ Nathan Schmidt
22. [9] 12n Troy Naeger
23. [14] 115 Dave Thornton
24. [20] 19p Mark Pflueger
25. [23] 17 Mike Jones

Lap Leaders: Jon Ripperda 1-5, Robbie Eilers 6-50

UMP DIRTcar Factory Stocks / AARA Pure Stocks – 20 Entries
Heat 1
1. 5j Josh Jackson
2. 88 Cody Thornhill
3. 1z Scott Ponder
4. wild 1 Ricky Huebner
5. 36 Danny Ems
6. 19 Eric Sedlack
7. 7d Dawn Rheinecker
8. 80 Matt Meier
9. 21 Jim Rowney
10. 166 Brian Worley

Heat 2
1. 8t TJ Eilers
2. 101 Jeff Buss
3. 14 Tommy Gaither
4. 39 Mark Benedick
5. 6 Jake Hewitt
6. b69 Dustin Knerrer
7. 33 Troy Bunfill
8. 192 Jason Nash
9. 4 Adam Pate
10. 29 Stephen Fohne

Feature
1. [7] 36 Danny Ems
2. [3] 5j Josh Jackson
3. [4] 8t TJ Eilers
4. [2] z1 Scott Ponder
5. [1] 101 Jeff Buss
6. [10] 6 Jake Hewitt
7. [9] 39 Mark Benedick
8. [8] wild1 Ricky Huebner
9. [12] b69 Dustin Knerrer
10. [13] 33 Troy Bunfill
11. [17] 21 Jim Rowney
12. [19] 166 Brian Worley
13. [5] 88 Cody Thornhill
14. [11] 19 Erik Sedlack
15. [14] 7d Dawn Rheinecker
16. [16] 80 Matt Meier
17. [15] 199 Jason Nash
18. [6] 14 Tommy Gaither
19. [20] 4 Adam Pate
20. [18] 29 Stephen Fohne DNS

Lap Leaders: Josh Jackson 1, Danny Ems 2-20

UMP DIRTcar Sport Compacts / AARA Pro 4 Stocks – 26 Entries
Heat 1
1. 22w Scott Wickliffe
2. 711 Dayton Racer
3. 70 Mark Crady
4. 9x Trevor Isaak
5. 19x Jordy Schmidt
6. 66 Jimmy Johnson
7. 6 Sean Boyce
8. 42 Charlie David
9. 62x Jay Gordon

Heat 2
1. 17r Jacob Rexing
2. 2 Vincent Shehorn
3. 11m Mike McGinnitey
4. 24 Sage Thornhill
5. 11 Kyle Swip
6. 7 Derek Sander
7. 18 Aron Faulkner
8. 99 Chuck Johnson
9. 01 Billy Lapaglia

Heat 3
1. 71 Joe Merritt
2. 48 Wally Suhrkamp
3. 52 Bryan Wright
4. 19 Jessica Buechting
5. 33 David Laws
6. 48w Joe Wagner
7. 7x Mike Ramer
8. 9w Jeremy Welborn

Semi
1. 18 Aron Faulkner
2. 99 Chuck Johnson
3. 7x Mike Ramer
4. 01 Billy Lapaglia
5. 42 Charles David
6. 6 Sean Boyce
7. 9w Jeremy Welborn DNS
8. 62x Jay Gordon DNS

Feature
1. [1] 17r Jacob Rexing
2. [4] 711 Dayton Racer
3. [16] 7 Derek Sander
4. [9] 52 Bryan Wright
5. [11] 9x Trevor Isaak
6. [15] 11 Kyle Swip
7. [22] 7x Mike Ramer
8. [10] 19 Jessica Buechting
9. [7] 70 Mark Crady
10. [14] 19x Jordy Schmidt
11. [18] 48w Joe Wagner
12. [24] 6 Sean Boyce
13. [21] 01 Billy Lapaglia
14. [19] 18 Aron Faulkner
15. [23] 42 Charles David
16. [5] 2 Vincent Shehorn
17. [20] 99 Chuck Johnson
18. [17] 66 Jimmie Johnson
19. [3] 71 Joe Merritt
20. [8] 11m Mike McGinnitey
21. [6] 22w Scott Wickliffe
22. [13] 33 David Laws
23. [2] 48 Wally Suhrkamp
24. [12] 24 Sage Thornhill

Lap Leaders: Jacob Rexing 1-20

Facebook

Sign up for our Email Newsletter!