Tim Manville, Rusty Griffaw, Jon Ripperda & Travis Bittle takes wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55!


Tim Manville

Rusty Griffaw

Jon Ripperda

Travis Bittle

CLICK HERE FOR MORE PHOTOS FROM FEDERATED AUTO PARTS RACEWAY AT I-55!

Pevely, MO - July 27th, 2013
UMP DIRTcar Late Models
Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 11z Bryan Collins 8 0 14.425 14.199 3
2 92w Scott Weber 8 -0.6 14.677 14.081 2
3 30 blue Mark Voigt 8 -1.516 14.719 14.251 1
4 42 Steve Lach 8 -3.868 14.898 14.616 6
5 32 Derek Fetter 8 -4.247 14.689 14.574 5
6 24 Matt Taylor 8 -4.76 14.622 14.622 8
7 4t Adam Tischauser 8 -6.802 15.402 14.921 4
8  7z Matt Zimmerly 1 -7 15.852 15.852 1
9 14u Bruce Unterbrink 0 -8 --- --- ---

 

Heat 2:

 

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 92b Billy Faust 8 0 14.514 13.91 3
2 24hr Ron McQuerry 8 -2.176 14.784 14.199 2
3 99 Todd Hall 8 -3.322 14.417 14.417 8
4 13 Brent Kreke 8 -4.21 15.061 14.457 7
5 81jr Jason Riggs 8 -5.051 14.282 14.282 8
6 11h Jeff Herzog 8 -5.377 14.775 14.353 7
7 17 Jim Shereck 8 -6.248 14.833 14.273 4
8 0 Dewayne Kiefer 8 -7.182 15.145 14.606 4
9 66 Chris Hall 8 -7.991 15.006 14.822 2

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 33m Tim Manville 8 0 14.595 14.119 3
2 11g Gordy Gundaker 8 -1.747 14.656 14.615 4
3 33f Ricky Frankel 8 -2.057 14.628 14.498 4
4 15 Chris Fetter 8 -2.447 15.167 14.316 1
5 11d Brian Diveley 8 -3.004 15.262 14.683 7
6 2j Dave Jumper 8 -3.754 14.784 14.457 3
7 23R Paul Roider 8 -4.333 15.083 14.985 1
8 7p Chris Parmer 8 -6.927 16.492 15.374 1
9 1x Andy Van Jackson 0 -8 --- --- ---

Dash:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 92b Billy Faust 6 0 14.848 14.433 1
2 92w Scott Weber 6 -1.662 15.277 14.612 1
3 11z Bryan Collins 6 -1.708 14.973 14.8 3
4 33m Tim Manville 6 -3.205 15.281 14.734 2
5 24hr Ron McQuerry 6 -4.152 15.924 15.146 1
6 11g Gordy Gundaker 6 -4.515 15.519 15.077 1

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 33m Tim Manville 25 0 15.874 15.297 5
2 92w Scott Weber 25 -0.994 15.972 14.984 1
3 92b Billy Faust 25 -1.51 15.76 15.222 1
4 24hr Ron McQuerry 25 -4.505 16.098 15.187 2
5 11z Bryan Collins 25 -5.361 16.347 15.604 1
6 13 Brent Kreke 25 -5.425 16.167 15.593 14
7 11d Brian Diveley 25 -6.424 16.357 15.585 8
8 30 blue Mark Voigt 25 -7.376 16.261 15.69 8
9 33f Ricky Frankel 25 -7.616 16.262 15.701 12
10 99 Todd Hall 25 -8.186 16.144 15.825 14
11 17 Jim Shereck 25 -8.47 15.868 15.474 14
12 2j Dave Jumper 25 -8.999 15.878 15.878 25
13 42 Steve Lach 25 -9.364 16.145 15.967 15
14 11h Jeff Herzog 25 -10.486 16.172 15.934 5
15 24 Matt Taylor 25 -10.803 16.081 15.866 9
16 0 Dewayne Kiefer 25 -10.968 16.482 15.93 2
17 15 Chris Fetter 25 -12.271 16.18 15.928 8
18 11g Gordy Gundaker 25 -12.414 16.51 15.931 1
19 32 Derek Fetter 24 -1 16.929 15.998 3
20 66 Chris Hall 23 -2 16.863 16.357 3
21  7z Matt Zimmerly 23 -2 16.548 16.431 4
22 7p Chris Parmer 22 -3 17.015 16.48 19
23 23R Paul Roider 16 -9 19.601 16.195 14
24 81jr Jason Riggs 15 -10 16.466 16.076 2
25 4t Adam Tischauser 2 -23 16.597 16.597 2
DNS 14u Bruce Unterbrink          
DNS 1x Andy Van Jackson          

UMP DIRTcar Modifieds

Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 7 Mark Miner 8 0 15.053 15.053 8
2 89 Bobby Bittle 8 -1.952 15.769 15.182 3
3 77 Rick Stevenson 8 -5.143 15.623 15.623 8
4 31 Ricky Horton 8 -6.301 15.727 15.647 7
5 14 Billy Smith 8 -6.988 15.898 15.649 5
6 87z Zeb Moake 8 -7.563 15.785 15.785 8
7 68 Matt Dickermann 8 -8.325 16.638 16.102 2
8 1a Aaron Draege 8 -8.489 15.951 15.951 8
9 29t Josh Tomlin 8 -9.062 16.187 16.086 2
10  3L Bill Larue 8 -9.124 11.788 11.788 8

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 16g Rusty Griffaw 8 0 15.406 15.092 6
2 98 Joey Walsh 8 -2.718 15.686 15.472 1
3 166 Brian Worley 8 -3.339 15.822 15.468 6
4 25$ Greg Swaringim 8 -4.477 15.673 15.672 5
5 12s Mike Stuckey 8 -4.973 15.77 15.575 3
6 26 Kasey Nations 8 -5.035 15.77 15.694 7
7 32j Terry Johnson 8 -8.2 16.619 16.067 6
8 28k Dave Katheriner 8 -8.262 10.808 10.808 8
9 4w Dave Shepard 1 -7 15.76 15.76 1

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 36 Conrad Miner 8 0 15.765 15.033 3
2 18L Michael Long 8 -0.614 15.446 15.355 5
3 51 Timmy Hill 8 -0.683 15.791 15.349 1
4 14c Rick Conoyer 8 -1.119 15.828 15.431 4
5 717 Tim Nash 8 -1.828 15.786 15.662 6
6 12r Tyler Ratajczyk 8 -2.253 15.79 15.79 8
7 10jyd Jim Black 8 -3.512 15.807 15.307 1
8 36a Austin Arnold 8 -3.998 16.165 16.026 3
9 92 Jim Abshier 8 -4.968 16.084 16.084 8
10 05 Paul Schrempf III 0 -8 --- --- ---

Heat 4:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 V45 Dean Vickers 8        
2 70 Josh Russell 8        
3 18T Brent Thompson 8        
4 16S Steve Stotler 8        
5 22x Daryl Moser 8        
6 1W Ray Walsh 8        
7 23 Darren Forrest 8        
8 97 Brent Schmidt 8        
9 0 Scott White 8        
10 5w Ralph Wiltrout 0        

Semi 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1  1W Ray Walsh 9 0 16.058 15.679 1
2 22x Darrell Moser 9 -0.528 16.292 15.915 3
3 12r Tyler Ratajczyk 9 -0.905 16.452 15.792 4
4 10jyd Jim Black 9 -0.991 16.037 16.014 5
5 36a Austin Arnold 9 -1.66 16.246 16.246 8
6 29t Josh Tomlin 9 -1.841 16.681 16.054 4
7  3L Bill Larue 8 -1 01:18.3 16.254 3
8 92 Jim Abshier 8 -1 01:14.6 16.571 3
9 68 Matt Dickermann 6 -3 16.633 16.412 4
10 28k Dave Katheriner 6 -3 17.232 16.469 2
11 5w Ralph Wiltrout 0 -9 --- --- ---

Semi 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 87z Zeb Moake 8 0 16.292 15.587 2
2 4w Dave Shepard 8 -1.949 16.083 15.777 5
3 1a Aaron Draege 8 -4.654 16.834 16.109 4
4 26 Kasey Nations 8 -5.601 17.718 13.109 2
5 32j Terry Johnson 8 -6.548 17.016 16.581 2
6 6 Justin Reando 8 -7.315 16.484 16.403 6
7 23 Darron Forrest 8 -7.351 17.072 16.603 5
8 717 Tim Nash 8 -9.267 21.977 16.317 1
9 0 Scott White 8 -9.414 17.753 16.764 4
10 97 Brent Schmidt 7 -1 16.883 13.007 3
11 5 Paul Schrempf III 0 -8 --- --- ---

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 16g Rusty Griffaw 20 0 16.268 16.154 5
2 36 Conrad Miner 20 -1.241 16.401 16.261 13
3 70 Josh Russell 20 -1.875 16.554 16.432 13
4 18L Michael Long 20 -2.725 16.605 16.436 6
5 18 Brent Thompson 20 -3.428 16.637 16.523 6
6 7 Mark Miner 20 -3.802 16.689 16.235 18
7 98 Joey Walsh 20 -4.449 16.901 16.332 1
8 89 Bobby Bittle 20 -4.608 16.899 16.598 17
9 45 Dean Vickers 20 -6.397 16.796 16.695 13
10 166 Brian Worley 20 -6.991 16.919 16.669 11
11 31 Ricky Horton 20 -7.897 17.202 16.721 12
12  1W Ray Walsh 20 -8.905 16.83 16.517 17
13 12s Mike Stuckey 20 -9.659 17.064 16.784 9
14 14c Rick Conoyer 20 -9.944 17.002 16.59 16
15 77 Rick Stevenson 20 -11.056 17.318 16.868 7
16 87z Zeb Moake 20 -12.479 16.978 16.795 6
17 16s Steve Stotler 20 -13.29 17.384 17.008 15
18 25$ Greg Swaringim 20 -13.448 16.856 16.856 20
19 22x Darrell Moser 20 -14.543 17.431 17.249 14
20 12r Tyler Ratajczyk 20 -15.412 17.665 16.706 19
21 1a Aaron Draege 20 -15.655 17.358 16.966 14
22 14 Billy Smith 14 -6 16.829 16.743 6
23 51 Timmy Hill 12 -8 23.503 17.418 6
24 4w Dave Shepard 12 -8 04:35.1 16.753 8

UMP DIRTcar / AARA Sportsman

Heat 1:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 196 Jon Ripperda 8 0 15.43 15.122 3
2 57 Trey Harris 8 -1.004 15.546 15.183 4
3 15b Matt Brucato 8 -1.978 15.685 15.685 8
4 62M Troy Medley 8 -1.994 16.096 15.6 1
5 77 Patrick Hawkins 8 -2.545 16.197 15.65 4
6 269 Josh Ramer 8 -3.022 15.893 15.792 4
7 18b Terry Brown 8 -4.278 16.488 15.97 3
8 20x Robin Fee 5 -3 18.332 18.069 3

Heat 2:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 47 Brad Paquet 8 0 15.967 15.818 5
2 99 Chuck Adams 8 -1.188 16.15 15.823 5
3 14 Stu Springer 8 -1.869 16.149 15.937 4
4 19$ Nathan Schmitt 8 -2.639 16.196 16.05 6
5 10 Dustin Homan 8 -3.183 15.996 15.858 7
6 81h Michael Hurst 8 -4.721 16.589 16.077 1
7 80 Jacob Miller 2 -6 16.092 16.092 2

Heat 3:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 27 Scott Leverich 8 0 16.024 16.024 8
2 105 Daniel Hancock 8 -0.519 16.217 16.217 8
3 71 Matt Schott 8 -1.318 16.364 16.364 8
4 16c Cory Brown 8 -3.006 16.499 16.472 3
5  4c Chris Soutiea 6 -2 16.158 15.772 1
6 192 Mark Spraul 5 -3 18.511 15.848 4
7 21 Eric Hogenmiller 0 -9 --- --- ---

Dash:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 196 Jon Ripperda 6 0 16.02 15.674 3
2 57 Trey Harris 6 -0.488 15.893 15.746 5
3 47 Brad Paquet 6 -1.886 16.293 15.973 4
4 99 Chuck Adams 6 -2.946 16.304 16.127 2
5 71 Matt Schott 6 -7.451 17.143 16.514 1
6 27 Scott Leverich 3 -3 16.486 16.317 2

Feature:

Place No. Name Laps Lag Last Time Fast Time Fast Lap
1 196 Jon Ripperda 15 0 16.62 16.416 3
2 47 Brad Paquet 15 -1.771 16.591 16.47 14
3 99 Chuck Adams 15 -3.607 16.97 16.529 2
4 62M Troy Medley 15 -3.895 16.746 16.66 13
5  4c Chris Soutiea 15 -3.993 16.873 16.512 2
6 15b Matt Brucato 15 -4.934 17.065 16.408 2
7 77 Patrick Hawkins 15 -5.968 16.733 16.688 14
8 10 Dustin Homan 15 -6.752 16.64 16.539 14
9 19$ Nathan Schmitt 15 -7.35 16.71 16.702 5
10 14 Stu Springer 15 -8.09 16.937 16.704 13
11 192 Mark Spraul 15 -10.748 16.817 16.516 4
12 269 Josh Ramer 15 -10.82 17.069 16.643 11
13 105 Daniel Hancock 15 -11.967 17.055 16.775 10
14 18b Terry Brown 15 -13.133 17.05 16.945 11
15 16c Cory Brown 15 -13.562 17.365 16.889 1
16 71 Matt Schott 15 -16.863 19.076 17.137 14
17 81h Michael Hurst 14 -1 18.308 16.968 2
18 27 Scott Leverich 2 -13 17.474 17.474 1
19 57 Trey Harris 1 -14 16.767 16.767 1
20 21 Eric Hogenmiller 0 -16 --- --- ---
21 80 Jacob Miller 0 -16 --- --- ---
22 20x Robin Fee 0 -16 --- --- ---

UMP DIRTcar / AARA Pro 4 Stocks
Heat 1:
1. 35R Rickey Carriker
2. 89T Travis Bittle
3. 7 Jordy Schmidt
4. 2W Jason Walsh
5. 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
6. 7x Joe Ramer
7. 15 Bryan Fisher
8. 316 Steve Ham
9. 01 Billy Lapaglia

Heat 2:
1. 81 Ben Gregory
2. 81P Robert Price
3. 99A David Miller
4. 21P Josh Peppers
5. 2 Eldon Hemken
6. 423 Bryan Gegg
7. 33 David Laws
8. 7J J.C. Clack
9. 98 Joshua Hawkins

Feature:
1. 89T Travis Bittle
2. 21P Josh Peppers
3. 7 Jordy Schmidt
4. 81P Robert Price
5. 96 Andrew Wibbenmeyer
6. 35R Rickey Carriker
7. 81 Ben Gregory
8. 2 Eldon Hemken
9. 99A David Miller
10. 2W Jason Walsh
11. 7X Joe Ramer
12. 33 David Laws
13. 423 Bryan Gegg
14. 7J J.C. Clack
15. 316 Steve Ham
16. 15 Bryan Fisher
DNS. 01 Billy Lapaglia
DNS. 98 Joshua Hawkins

Twitter

I55Raceway
I55Raceway Spring Classic | Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | April 26th, 2014 fb.me/2VhxXvZLx

3 days ago via Facebook • 1 retweet

I55Raceway
I55Raceway World of Outlaws Sprint Cars roar into Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 this Saturday, April 26th. Don't miss... fb.me/6xilowehM

4 days ago via Facebook • 2 retweets

Facebook

Sign up for our Email Newsletter!