October 21, 2006 Results

Pevely, MO - (October 21, 2006) Rob Fuqua was awarded the victory for the UMP Modified Ken Schrader Challenge presented by Shop N Save after rain rolled in just as the A-Main was about to get underway. Fuqua had qualified for the pole position in the main event and was given credit for the win. It was announced in the driver's meeting that if the rain came after the feature was set, it would be paid off as lined up and not re-ran at a later date.

CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS FROM I-55 RACEWAY

UMP Modifieds - 120 Entries
Heat 1
1. 11 John Stanton
2. 17 Brad Thurston
3. 11 Kelly Duvall
4. 55 Marty Smith Jr.
5. 56 Tommy Worley
6. 3D Lou Dreimeier
7. 48 Bobby Martintoni
8. 6 Tony Blue
9. 31 Mitch Parmeley
10. 26 Casey Nations
Heat 2
1. 1W Ray Walsh
2. 13 Aaron Kleine
3. 12 Tom Ratajczyk
4. N1 Gary Archambalt
5. 78 Alan Conner
6. 87S Patterson
7. 18 Bobby Daudermann
8. 17 Kinnaird
9. 20 Mike Heilman
10. 11J Halbert

Heat 3
1. 22 Matt Mevert
2. 45M Eric Mabery
3. 29 Jeff LaBaube
4. 70 Brian Beilong
5. 66 Ryan Driemeier
6. 0 Jeff Ely
7. 51 John Stanton Sr.
8. 3D Strunk
9. 83 James Bell
10. 0 Scott White

Heat 4
1. 26 JD Beal
2. 15 Jerry Grither
3. 51 Timmy Hill
4. 87 Wes O'Dell
5. 33 Jerry Dean
6. 72 Brian Lynn
7. 10 Todd McGraw
8. 99 Robby Helms
9. 99W John Watson
10. 20 Brent Warner

Heat 7
1. 3 Rob Fuqua
2. 155 Chris Smith
3. 11 Derek Shipman
4. 87 Jimmy Cummins
5. 18 Brent Thompson
6. 23 Terry Hudson
7. 22 Wayne Downing
8. 41 Larry Hull
9. 6W Willis
10. 69 Scott Suggs

Heat 8
1. 4J Scott Weber
2. 64 Ray Cook Jr.
3. 41 Matt Goulden
4. X1 Dave Sandage
5. 86 Cox
6. 14R Burdell
7. 16 Jon Paul Reando
8. 30 Carter
9. 8X James Reed
10. 0 Steve Picou

Heat 9
1. 128 Billy Tuckwell
2. 14 Rick Conoyer
3. 2 O’Conner
4. C6 Ray Wagner
5. 94 Ed Lenhardt
6. 59 Howell
7. 20Z Matt Zimmerly
8. 102 Richards
9. 17 Ehrhardt
10. 68 Oswald

Heat 10
1. 17V Mike Vanderiet
2. 1 Mike Francis
3. 88 Joe Puricelli
4. 377 Casey Pearson
5. 59 Rich Whaley
6. 50 Kent Nations
7. 27T Test
8. B27 Bobby Bizelli
9. 00 Koehler
10. 15 Capps

Heat 11
1. 11 Ed Roley
2. 21 Dennis Richards
3. 24 Mike Harrison
4. 40 Jeremy Nichols
5. 75 Doug Blair
6. 26 Jeff Horst
7. CV7 Chris Veech
8. 8J Ingrande
9. 112 Richie Standridge
10. 66 Clint Eckenrodt

Heat 12
1. 3L Jeff Leka
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. 77 Rick Stevenson
4. 75 Arby Burton
5. 19 Mark Pflueger
6. 23 Moesher
7. 21 Adam Parmeley
8. 22 Milan
9. 4S Smith
10. 2F Todd Ferber

C Main 1 Top 2 advance to B Main
1. 88 Joe Puricelli
2. 12 Tom Ratajczyk
3. 87 Jimmy Cummins
4. 50 Kent Nations
5. C6 Ray Wagner
6. 75 Doug Blair
7. 0 Steve Picou
8. 23H Hudson III
9. 51 Bob Stanton
10. 00K Koehler
11. 23M Brian McCormick
12. 22M Milan
13. C4 Chris Soutiea
14. 38 Wilson
15. 56 Worley
16. 26K Blackburn
17. 41H Larry Hull
18. 0W White

C Main 2 Top 2 advance to B Main
1. 77 Rick Stevenson
2. 78 Alan Conner
3. 51 Timmy Hill
4. 377 Casey Pearson
5. 14R Tim Burdell
6. 10M Todd McGraw
7. 94 Ed Lenhardt
8. 6B Tony Blue
9. 0E Jeff Ely
10. 68 Oswald
11. 31P Parmeley
12. 75 Doug Blair
13. 20W Warner
14. 1J Jordan, Jr.
15. 21P Parmeley
16. E55 Sellers
17. 30 Carter

C Main 3 Top 2 advance to B Main
1. 70 Brian Bielong
2. 25 Brent Korves
3. 66M Ryan Driemeier
4. 20Z Dan Zander
5. 18 Bobby Daudermann
6. 40N Jeremy Nichols
7. 23M Mosher
8. 102 Richards
9. 18L Long
10. 22D Wayne Downing
11. 26H Jeff Horst
12. 4S Smith
13. 6W Willis
14. 3D Strunk
15. 15C Capps
16. 11S Shipman
17. 20M Hileman
18. 10X Rob Pendergrass

C Main 4 Top 2 advance to B Main
1. 17W Jackie Willis, Jr.
2. 18 Brent Thompson
3. 87 Wes O'Dell
4. 72 Brian Lynn
5. 33 Jerry Dean
6. 27T Test
7. 59E Evans
8. 16 Jon Paul Reando
9. 86 Cox
10. 99R Robbie Helms
11. 8X James Reed
12. B27 Bobby Bizelli
13. 48 Bobby Martintoni
14. 26N Casey Nations
15. 59W Rich Whaley
16. 3D Lou Driemeier
17. 83 Bell

C Main 5 Top 2 advance to B Main
1. N1 Gary Archambalt
2. 55 Chris Smith
3. 2 Dan O’Conner
4. 87S Patterson
5. 85 Joe Geisler
6. 17K Kinniard
7. x1 Dave Sandage
8. CV7 Chris Veech
9. 17E Ehrhardt
10. 2F Todd Ferber
11. 19 Mark Pflueger
12. 8J Ingrande
13. 9D7 Heizer
14. 29C John Campbell
15. 11J Halbert
16. 59H Howell
17. 99W Watson
18. 69 Sugg

B Main 1 Top 10 are the inside row of the A Main
1. 3 Rob Fuqua
2. 4J Scott Weber
3. 11 Ed Roley
4. 1W Ray Walsh
5. 15 Jerry Grither
6. 66 Brian Worley
7. 64 Ray Cook Jr.
8. 14 Rick Conoyer
9. 25 Brent Korves
10. 88 Joe Puricelli
11. 29 Jeff LeBaube
12. 70 Brian Bielong
13. 78C Alan Conner
14. 41G Matt Goulden
15. 13 Aaron Kleine
16. 1F Mike Francis
17. 21R Dennis Richards
18. 26B J.D. Beal
19. 17W Jackie Willis, Jr.
20. 15P Jason Pritz

B Main 2 Top 10 are the outside row of the A Main
1. 89 Bobby Bittle
2. 22 Matt Mevert
3. 31 Ricky Horton
4. 128 Billy Tuckwell
5. 3L Jeff Leka
6. 77 Rick Stevenson
7. 24 Mike Harrison
8. 55 Chris Smith
9. 21S Danny Schwartz
10. 11 John Stanton
11. 67 John Seets, Jr.
12. 7M Mark Miner
13. 45M Eric Mabery
14. 17V Mike Vanderiet
15. 155 Chris Smith
16. 12 Tom Ratajczyk
17. N1 Gary Archambault
18. 17T Brad Thurston
19. 11D Kelly Devall
20. 18T Brent Thompson

Feature - RAINED OUT - Paid off as they were lined up!
1. 3F Rob Fuqua
2. 89 Bobby Bittle
3. 4J Scott Weber
4. 22 Matt Mevert
5. 11 Ed Roley
6. 31 Ricky Horton
7. 1W Ray Walsh
8. 128 Billy Tuckwell
9. 15 Jerry Grither
10. 3L Jeff Leka
11. 66W Brian Worley
12. 77 Rick Stevenson
13. 64 Gary Cook Jr.
14. 24 Mike Harrison
15. 14 Rick Conoyer
16. 55 Marty Smith Jr.
17. 25 Brent Korves
18. 21 Denny Schwartz
19. 88 Joe Puricelli
20. 11 John Stanton
21. 75 Arby Burton
22. 45 Eric Mabery
23. 29 Jeff LaBaube
24. 70 Brian Bielong

Twitter

I55Raceway
I55Raceway Spring Classic | Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 | April 26th, 2014 fb.me/2VhxXvZLx

2 days ago via Facebook • 1 retweet

I55Raceway
I55Raceway World of Outlaws Sprint Cars roar into Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 this Saturday, April 26th. Don't miss... fb.me/6xilowehM

3 days ago via Facebook • 2 retweets

Facebook

Sign up for our Email Newsletter!