October 8, 2005 Results

AARA Sportsman - 65 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 46 Paul Belken, Jr.
2. 31 Brian Shubirg
3. 19 Jimmy Cummins
4. M41 Steve Maisel

Heat 2:
1. 128 Tommy Smallwood
2. 2 Aaron Kleine
3. 811 Wade Sutter
4. 999 Dustin Knerrer

Heat 3:
1. 7 Randy Forster
2. 01 Beau Davis
3. 88 Steve Stevenson
4. 35 Doug Savage

Heat 4:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 55 Chris Smith
3. 18 Buddy Lowery
4. 123 Kevin Mosier

Heat 5:
1. 441 Dave Thornton
2. 12 Troy Naeger
3. 00 Scott Stuppy
4. 8 Steve Edgecombe

Heat 6:
1. 21 Chuck Adams
2. 64 Jim Smith
3. 99 Darren Holland
4. D5 Dave Jenkins

Heat 7:
1. 29 Jeff LeBaube
2. 75 Leonard Betsch
3. 77 Brian Dively
4. 56B Marty Kopp

Dash 1:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 12 Troy Naeger
3. 64 Jim Smith
4. 01 Beau Davis
(Note: Brian Shubirg & Jeff LeBaube missed the call for this dash and alternates Jimmy Cummins and Dustin Knerrer took their starting spots forcing Shubirg & LeBaube to the Semi Features.)

Dash 2:
1. 2 Aaron Kleine
2. 46 Paul Belken, Jr.
3. 21 Chuck Adams
4. 00 Scott Stuppy
(Note: Buddy Lowery was DQ for rough driving in this dash and the subsequent action of his crew lead to the ejection of Buddy Lowery & Eddie Lowery along with their entire crew.)

Semi 1:
1. 29 Jeff LeBaube
2. 62 Troy Medley
3. 6 Brian Noeth
4. 57 Jim Stevens
5. 25 Terry Chester
6. 4 Mark Schnurbusch
7. 93 Paul Nash
8. 27 Nathan Walsh
9. 35 Doug Savage
10. 9 Shane Walters
11. 811 Wade Sutter
12. 59 Rich Whaley
DNS. 81 Eddie Lowery

Semi 2:
1. 88 Steve Stevenson
2. 66 Marty Smith, Jr.
3. 53 Matt Eaton
4. 67 Ronnie Bader
5. 38 Ryan Driemeyer
6. 26 Kasey Nations
7. 111 Zac Parks
8. 105 Matt Hancock
9. 8 Steve Edgecombe
10. 31 Brian Shubirg
11. 34 Jeff Steinmeyer
12. 32 Jerry Fleming

Semi 3:
1. 36 Danny Haynes
2. 77 Brian Dively
3. 181 Jeremy Greenwalt
4. D5 Dave Jenkins
5. 97 John Goodson
6. 101 Steve Borgetti
7. 3 Craig Bessinger
8. 71 Kevin Owens
9. 92 Jim Abshier
10. 99 Darren Holland
DNS. 42 Greg Stumbaugh
DNS. 15 Bob Koch

Semi 4:
1. M41 Steve Maisel
2. 56B Marty Kopp
3. 52 Billy Knebel, Jr.
4. 123 Kevin Mosier
5. 155 Jason Keller
6. 43 Mike Harris
7. 118 Daryl Dodge
8. 50 Kent Nations
9. 28 Jake Robbins
10. 23 Dennis Wernle
11. 45 Mike Seymour
DNS. 17H Dave Heimos

Track Champions Dash:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 53 Matt Eaton

Feature:
1. 2 Aaron Kleine (2)
2. 24 Paul Bauman (1)
3. 12 Troy Naeger (3)
4. 36 Danny Haynes (18)
5. 21 Chuck Adams (6)
6. 46 Paul Belken, Jr. (4)
7. 66 Marty Smith, Jr. (21)
8. 29 Jeff LeBaube (16)
9. 128 Tommy Smallwood (10)
10. 62 Troy Medley (20)
11. 7 Randy Forster (11)
12. 75 Leonard Betsch (12)
13. 88 Steve Stevenson (17)
14. 50 Kent Nations (25) (Provisional)
15. 43 Mike Harris (26) (Provisional)
16. 01 Beau Davis (7)
17. 77 Brian Dively (22)
18. 999 Dustin Knerrer (9)
19. 441 Dave Thornton (15)
20. 00 Scott Stuppy (8)
21. 19 Jimmy Cummins (13)
22. 55 Chris Smith (14)
23. 56B Marty Kopp (23)
24. 6 Brian Noeth (24) (Alternate to replace Buddy Lowery)
25. 64 Jim Smith (5)
26. M41 Steve Maisel (19)

AARA Pure Stocks - 37 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 29 Kris Fohne
2. 201 John Cory
3. 10 Bill Ernst
4. 7 Dennis Ponder

Heat 2:
1. 69 Sam Kizer
2. 120 Kelly Vogel
3. 27 Casey Crane
4. 441 Aaron Melton

Heat 3:
1. 00 Justin Ketrow
2. 3D Sonny Carter
3. 36 Danny Ems
4. 5 Jeremy Dietzel

Heat 4:
1. 74 Eric Rensing
2. 121 Tony Miller
3. 111 John Burns
4. 12 Jason Davinroy

Dash:
1. 00 Justin Ketrow
2. 69 Sam Kizer
3. 74 Eric Rensing
4. 7 Dennis Ponder

Semi 1:
1. 56 Bob Hooker
2. 20 Shane Wilson
3. 1 Scott Goodman
4. 11 Casey Schaefer
5. 88 John Schrand
6. 47 Brian Clardy
7. 37 Rod Hafer
DNS. 13 Ron Houser
DNS. 54 Pat Seymour
DNS. 95 Randy Dietzel

Semi 2:
1. 51 Danny Ripperda
2. 5G Jimmy Glover
3. 22 Robbie Holtz
4. 454 Chris Sale
5. 19 Nathan Schmitt
DNS. 4 Buddy Jeffries
DNS. 110 Tim Haeffner
DNS. 16 Mike Randall
DNS. 73 Randy Tyson, Jr.

Feature:
1. 7 Dennis Ponder
2. 74 Eric Rensing
3. 27 Casey Crane
4. 36 Danny Ems
5. 121 Tony Miller
6. 12 Jason Davinroy
7. 3D Sonny Carter
8. 69 Sam Kizer
9. 441 Aaron Melton
10. 20 Shane Wilson
11. 111 John Burns
12. 56 Bob Hooker
13. 22 Robbie Holtz
14. 120 Kelly Vogel
15. 1 Scott Goodman
16. 51 Danny Ripperda
17. 6 Jake Hewitt
18. 5G Jimmy Glover
19. 5 Jeremy Dietzel
20. 201 John Cory
21. 29 Kris Fohne
22. 10 Bill Ernst
23. 49 Steve Leach
DQ. 00 Justin Ketrow

AARA Pro 4 Stocks - 32 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 21 Dave Heinrichs
2. 8 Phillip Thole
3. 86 Jason Crump
4. 3 Ryan Driemeier

Heat 2:
1. 33 Homer Mooney
2. 15 Mike McMullin
3. 7 Conrad Miner
4. 211 Jeff Ferguson

Heat 3:
1. 98T Dustin Korte
2. 83 Ken Bell
3. 64 Tom Riley
4. 177 Jeff Sims

Heat 4:
1. 50 Trey Harris
2. F5 Chris Fisher
3. 2X Aaron Wood
4. 77 Ron Lyons

Semi:
1. 166 Sam LoPretta
2. 29T Dave Thompson
3. 1 Brad Smith
4. 2 Dan Schmidt
5. 17G Garrett Robinson
6. 32 Larry Kirkpatrick
7. 66 Chad Burgess
8. 12 Lance Ervin
9. 911 Tim Hoffman
10. 88 Jeff Price
11. 101 Pat Brewer
DNS. 36 Rick Cross
DNS. 188 Gary Price
DNS. 99 Robbie Hoffman

Feature:
1. 7 Conrad Miner
2. 15 Mike McMullin
3. F5 Chris Fisher
4. 8 Phillip Thole
5. 50 Trey Harris
6. 86 Jason Crump
7. 2X Aaron Wood
8. 83 Ken Bell
9. X Ryan Kress
10. 33 Homer Mooney
11. 177 Jeff Sims
12. 166 Sam Lopretta
13. 17G Garrett Robinson
14. 77 Ron Lyons
15. 2 Dan Schmidt
16. 1 Brad Smith
17. 32 Larry Kirkpatrick
18. 3 Ryan Driemeier
19. 29T Dave Thompson
20. 64 Tom Riley
21. 98T Dustin Korte
22. 211 Jeffrey Ferguson

Facebook

Sign up for our Email Newsletter!