October 11, 2003 Results

AARA Sportsman - 61 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 41 Steve Maisel
2. 36 Danny Haynes
3. 66 Karl Franks
4. 2 Aaron Kleine

Heat 2:
1. 42 Greg Stumbaugh
2. 88D Ryan Driemeyer
3. 411 Marty Heck
4. 53 Matt Eaton

Heat 3:
1. 25B Chris Boyd
2. 55 Jason Keller
3. 4 Ricky Horton
4. 23S Mark Schnurbusch

Heat 4:
1. 00 Scott Stuppy
2. 52B Mark Benedick
3. 7W Ray Wagner
4. 52C Terry Chester

Heat 5:
1. 46 Paul Belken, Jr.
2. 69H Kenny Harris
3. 50 Eric Rudd
4. 3P Bob Prince

Heat 6:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 01 Steve Borgetti
3. 100 D.J. Griffaw
4. 87 Jim Hardesty

Heat 7:
1. 35 Chris Sale
2. 69M Mark Hunter
3. 105 Matt Hancock
4. 18 Jeremy Greenwalt

Dash:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 01 Steve Borgetti
3. 88D Ryan Driemeyer
4. 46 Paul Belken, Jr.

Champions Dash:
1. 24 Paul Bauman
2. 18 Jeremy Greenwalt
3. 88D Ryan Driemeyer
4. 69H Kenny Harris

Semi #1:
1. 3P Bob Prince
2. 2 Aaron Kleine
3. 12 Troy Naeger
4. 28 Bert Jacoby
5. 8 Ed Lowry
6. 52C Terry Chester
7. 23M Kevin Mosier
8. 33 Shane Blair
9. 23S Mark Schnurbusch
10. 93X Randy Hanks
11. 103 Randy Dickman
12. 58 Justin Ketrow
DNS. R7 Randy Forster
DNS. 21 Brad McKinnon
DNS. 128 Lee Clardy

Semi #2:
1. 18 Jeremy Greenwalt
2. 98 David Bardin
3. 27E Tory Ernst
4. 6E Chris England
5. 7W Ray Wagner
6. 86 Doug Kim
7. 14 Mike Kurtz, Jr.
8. 27W Nathan Walsh
9. 911 Christian Doggendorf
10. 88L Scott Leverich
11. 87 Jim Hardesty
12. 31 Brian Shubirg
13. 31L Bill Russell
14. 83 Jim Bell

Semi #3:
1. 23W Dennis Wernle
2. 105 Matt Hancock
3. 43 Mike Harris
4. 100 D.J. Griffaw
5. 72 David Grzywacz
6. 88W Kim Westling
7. 6N Brian Noeth
8. 63 Bob Casey
9. 53 Matt Eaton
10. 154 Shawn Seymour
11. 25T Denny Tribout, Jr.
12. 3B Craig Bessinger
DNS. 78D Rick Barker
DNS. 66H Darren Holland

Feature:
1. 36 Danny Haynes
2. 4 Ricky Horton
3. 00 Scott Stuppy
4. 3P Bob Prince
5. 24 Paul Bauman
6. 88D Ryan Driemeyer
7. 01 Steve Borgetti
8. 18 Jeremy Greenwalt
9. 2 Aaron Kleine
10. 23W Dennis Wernle
11. 25B Chris Boyd
12. 50 Eric Russ
13. 69H Kenny Harris
14. 66F Karl Franks
15. 98 David Bardin
16. 52B Mark Benedick
17. 105 Matt Hancock
18. 42 Greg Stumbaugh
19. 55 Jason Keller
20. 52C Terry Chester
21. 41 Steve Maisel
22. 46 Paul Belken, Jr.
23. 411 Marty Heck
24. 72 David Grzywacz
25. 35 Chris Sale
26. 69M Mark Hunter

Pure Stocks - 19 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 77H Brandon Hogenson
2. 11 Chris Koch
3. 5 T.J. Frazier
4. 9 Randy Dietzel

Heat 2:
1. 30G Kasey Grovers
2. 66K Shawn Yates
3. 92 Jim Stevens
4. 441 Aaron Melton

Dash:
1. 77H Brandon Hogenson
2. 30G Kason Grovers
3. 5 T.J. Frazier
4. 11 Chris Koch

Feature:
1. 5 T.J. Frazier
2. 441 Aaron Melton
3. 30G Kasey Grovers
4. 11 Chris Koch
5. 92 Jim Stevens
6. 66K Shawn Yates
7. 77S Pat Seymour
8. 9 Randy Dietzel
9. 53 Mike Reagan
10. 10 Devin Cobb
11. 44 Jennifer Hedtkamp
12. 100 Chris Pfiefer
13. 3JR Steve Malone
14. 6 Jake Hewitt
15. Q30 Bill Qualls
16. 00P Don Phillips
DQ. 77H Brandon Hogenson -- Won the race but failed post race inspection!
DNS. 30H Luke Hewitt
DNS. 24 Dustin Knerrer

AARA Wannabeez - 20 Entries
Heat 1:
1. 21 Dave Heinrichs
2. 10H Homer Mooney
3. 72 Stan Cain
4. 99 Robbie Hoffman

Heat 2:
1. 11 Chad Carter
2. 188 Gary Price
3. 41 Matt Johnson
4. 2 Dan Schmidt

Dash:
1. 21 Dave Heinrichs
2. 11 Chad Carter
3. 10H Homer Mooney
4. 72 Stan Cain

Feature:
1. 11 Chad Carter
2. 8B Pat Brewer
3. 10H Homer Mooney
4. 72 Stan Cain
5. 28 Scott Geary
6. 188 Gary Price
7. 99 Robbie Hoffman
8. 8D Rob Denny
9. 02 Tracy Missey
10. 58 Sharon Hoffman
11. 4 Joel Potter
12. 77 Ron Lyons
13. 88 Scott Price
14. 21 Dave Heinrichs
15. 57 Don Hoffman
16. 41 Matt Johnson
17. 3 Larry Crawford
18. 6 Joe Gruhala
19. 51 Ricky Hoffman
20. 2 Dan Schmidt

Facebook

Sign up for our Email Newsletter!